OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kent State High School Invitational 3
February 19th 2017 Kent , Ohio, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Mar 2nd to Mar 3rd
Results
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Kent State High School Invitational 3
Mar 3rd 2013, 9:33pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Tuscarawas Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Zoarville, Ohio
Desprado's
Independence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Independence, Ohio
Magnificat High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocky River, OH
Mount Vernon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Vernon, Ohio
Western Brown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Orab, Ohio
Lake Center Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hartville, Ohio
Bishop Rosecrans High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Zanesville, Ohio
Rittman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rittman, Ohio
Mars Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mars, Pennsylvania
Garfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
Marlington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alliance, Ohio
Chagrin Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chagrin Falls, Ohio
St Joseph Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Twinsburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Twinsburg, Ohio
Warren TC
Jackson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Massillon, Ohio
Archbishop Hoban High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
Normandy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parma, Ohio
Westerville Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westerville, Ohio
Dalton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dalton, Ohio
Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniontown, Ohio
Bishop Watterson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Riverside Jr/sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Painesville, Ohio
Northern Potter Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ulysses, Pennsylvania
Gibsonburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gibsonburg, Ohio
Martin Luther King Jr Career Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Claymont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Uhrichsville, Ohio
St Thomas Aquinas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Louisville, Ohio
Villa Angela-st Joseph High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
A2 Track Club
James A Garfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garrettsville, Ohio
Ashland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
North Royalton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Royalton, Ohio
Westerville-north High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westerville, Ohio
East Canton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Canton, Ohio
Lake Ridge Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - North Ridgeville, Ohio
Boardman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
Rootstown/ward Davis Bldg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rootstown, Ohio
Sharon Ms/hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Sharon, Pennsylvania
Glenville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Mathews High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vienna, Ohio
Cleveland Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
St Vincent-st Mary High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
Wadsworth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wadsworth, Ohio
L.M.S Angel
James Ford Rhodes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Aurora High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ohio
Northwest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canal Fulton, Ohio
Westerville-south High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westerville, Ohio
East Liverpool High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Liverpool, Ohio
Lakeview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cortland, Ohio
Brecksville-broadview Heights High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Broadview Heights, Ohio
Salem High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Salem, Ohio
Unattached
Granville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Granville, Ohio
Mayfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Cleveland Heights High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland Heights, Ohio
Stow-munroe Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stow, Ohio
Walsh Jesuit High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
Youngstown Striders
John F Kennedy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Avon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avon, Ohio
Norwalk High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwalk, Ohio
Westlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westlake, Ohio
Euclid High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Euclid, Ohio
Lancaster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Ohio
Brunswick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brunswick, Ohio
Sandy Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Magnolia, Ohio
Strongsville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Strongsville, Ohio
Gilmour Academy
Green High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Green, Ohio
Medina High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Medina, Ohio
Cloverleaf High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Lodi, Ohio
Warren G Harding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warren, Ohio
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Timing Company
John F Kennedy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warren, Ohio
Avon Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avon Lake, Ohio
Norwayne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Creston, Ohio
Wickliffe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wickliffe, Ohio
Fairless High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Navarre, Ohio
Lexington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lexington, Ohio
Buchtel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
Shaker Hts High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shaker Heights, Ohio
Struthers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Struthers, Ohio
Gahanna Columbus Academy
Harrison Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cadiz, Ohio
Mentor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mentor, Ohio
Collinwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Warrensville Heights High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warrensville Heights, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/PA
John Hay Campus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Bath High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lima, Ohio
Notre Dame-cathedral Latin School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chardon, Ohio
Woodridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peninsula, Ohio
Austintown Fitch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
Buckeye High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Medina, Ohio
Smithville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Smithville, Ohio
Sylvania Southview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sylvania, Ohio
Massillon Pe
Hathaway Brown School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shaker Heights, Ohio
Midpark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middleburg Heights, Ohio
Columbiana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbiana, Ohio
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Massillon, Ohio
DyeStat.com
Kenmore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
Beachwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beachwood, Ohio
Olmsted Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olmsted Falls, Ohio
Wooster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wooster, Ohio
Fredericktown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredericktown, Ohio
Lordstown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warren, Ohio
Canfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canfield, Ohio
Solon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Solon, Ohio
Thomas Worthington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Worthington, Ohio
Villa Maria Academy High School (Girls) Track and Field and Cross Country - Malvern, Pennsylvania
Hilliard Davidson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hilliard, Ohio
Midview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grafton, Ohio
Crestwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mantua, Ohio
Waterloo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atwater, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Kenston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Beaumont School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland Heights, Ohio
Orrville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orrville, Ohio
Cathedral Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Gallia Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gallipolis, Ohio
Madison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mansfield, Ohio
Cardinal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middlefield, Ohio
South Range High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Lima, Ohio
Trinity High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garfield Heights, Ohio
All Star Track Club - Akron - OH - USATF Club - USATF Lake Erie
Hoover High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Canton, Ohio
Mineral Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mineral Ridge, Ohio
Cuyahoga Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
Watkins Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pataskala, Ohio
Keystone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lagrange, Ohio
Bedford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bedford, Ohio
Otsego High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tontogany, Ohio
Coudersport Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Coudersport, Pennsylvania
Garaway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sugarcreek, Ohio
Maplewood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cortland, Ohio
Cardinal Mooney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
St Charles Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Triway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wooster, Ohio
West Akron Track Club
Hudson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hudson, Ohio
Minerva High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Minerva, Ohio
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
West Geauga High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterland, Ohio
Lake Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mentor, Ohio
Berea High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Berea, Ohio
Perkins High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sandusky, Ohio
Fox Chapel Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Garfield Heights High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garfield Heights, Ohio
Marion L Steele High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amherst, Ohio
Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, Ohio
St Edward High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, Ohio
Invited groups
2013
Kent State High School Invitational 3
2013 Results - Kent State High School Invitational 3
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 3rd 2013, 9:33pm
Kent State High School Invitational 3
Mar 2, 2013 to Mar 3, 2013
Kent, OH, US
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
A2 Track Club
All Star TC
Amherst Steele
Archbishop Hoban
Ashland
Aurora
Austintown Fitch
Avon
Avon Lake
Bath
Beachwood
Beaumont
Bedford
Berea
Bishop Watterson
Boardman
Brecksville-Broadview Hts
Brunswick Senior
Buchtel
Buckeye
Canfield
Canton Central Cath
Cardinal Public
Cathedral Prep
Central Catholic (Cleveland)
Chagrin Falls
Claymont
Cleveland Heights
Cloverleaf
Collinwood
Columbiana
Columbus Academy
Coudersport Area
Crestwood
Cuyahoga Falls
Cuyahoga Valley Chrst Acad
Dalton Local
Desprado's
East Canton
East Liverpool
Euclid Senior
Fairless
Fox Chapel
Fredericktown
Gallia Academy
Garaway
Garfield Hei
Garfield Hts. Trinity
Garfield Senior
Gibsonburg
Gilmour Academy
Glenville
Granville
Green
Harrison Central
Hathaway Brown
Hilliard Davidson
Hoover
Hudson
Independence
Jackson (Massillon)
James A Garfield
John F Kennedy
John F Kennedy (Warren)
John Hay
Kenmore
Kenston
Keystone
L.M.S Angel
Lake (Uniontown)
Lake Catholic
Lake Center
Lake Ridge Academy
Lakeview
Lancaster
Lexington
Liberty
Lordstown
Madison Comprehensive
Magnificat
Maplewood
Marlington
Mars Area
Martin Luther King Jr.
Mayfield
Medina Senior
Mentor
Midpark
Midview
Mineral Ridge
Minerva
Mt Vernon
Normandy
North Royalton
Northern Potter
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Norwalk
Norwayne
Notre Dame
Olmsted Falls
Orrville
Otsego
Perkins
Perry (Massillon)
Rhodes
Rittman
Riverside
Rootstown
Salem
Sandy Valley
Shaker Heights
Sharon
Smithville
Solon
South Range
St Charles
St Edward
St Joseph Acad
St Thomas Aquinas
St Vincent-St Mary
Stow-Munroe Falls
Strongsville
Struthers
Sylvania Southview
Thomas Worthington
Triway
Tuscarawas Valley
Twinsburg
Unattached
Vienna Mathe
Villa Angela-St Joseph
Villa Maria Academy (Girls)
Wadsworth Senior
Walsh Jesuit
Warren G Harding
Warren TC
Warrensville Heights
Washington (Massillon)
Waterloo
Watkins Memorial
West Akron Track Club
West Geauga
Western Brown
Westerville Central
Westerville North
Westerville South
Westlake
Wickliffe Senior
Woodridge
Wooster
Young. Cardi
Youngstown Striders
Zanesville Bis. Rosecrans
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dumford, Jacob
12
Westerville Nort
4:21.38
1
2
MAU, KYLE
10
Hudson
4:22.96
1
3
MOEGLIN, VINCE
12
Hudson
4:25.29
1
4
Gudowicz, Jeff
12
Mentor
4:27.43
1
5
Polman, Kyle
12
Independence
4:27.64
1
6
Zupan, Dan
12
Berea
4:28.72
1
7
Wise, Adam
11
Lancaster
4:30.65
1
8
Mellon, Caleb
12
Mayfield
4:31.31
1
9
Iacofano, Mick
12
St Vincent-St Ma
4:31.93
1
10
Burdette, Colin
Hilliard Davidso
4:32.28
3
11
Tuckerman, Jake
11
Unattached
4:35.98
1
12
Scanlon, Ryan
12
Twinsburg
4:36.66
1
13
Richmond, Jonathan
12
Liberty
4:37.55
1
14
Avers, Brandon
10
Otsego
4:38.35
1
15
Humrichouser, Zach
12
Wooster
4:38.69
1
16
Kibbe, Ethan
11
Northern Potter
4:39.75
1
17
Nedrich, James
11
Garfield Hts. Tr
4:45.59
2
18
Campbell, Nick
10
St Vincent-St Ma
4:45.95
1
19
Morgan, William
11
Rootstown
4:46.67
2
20
Takahashi, Lou
12
Hilliard Davidso
4:47.55
4
21
Dahmen, Mike
12
Maplewood
4:48.39
1
22
Schomisch, Matt
12
Strongsville
4:49.02
2
23
Gogan, Josh
9
Twinsburg
4:49.42
2
24
Ellis, Chad
11
Midpark
4:49.67
2
25
Louzy, Paul
12
Unattached
4:49.76
2
26
Slaney, Scott
12
Unattached
4:50.10
3
27
Vandenberg, Cole
12
Unattached
4:50.29
2
28
BEST, TYLER
10
Cuyahoga Falls
4:50.56
1
29
Morgan, Matt
11
Northern Potter
4:50.70
2
30
Sergent, Evan
10
Amherst Steele
4:51.38
2
31
Myers, Zach
11
Midpark
4:52.00
2
32
Higgins, Tyler
12
Midpark
4:52.12
2
33
Kall, Tony
12
Medina Senior
4:52.36
3
34
Bosser, Nick
10
Lancaster
4:52.95
3
35
Haramia, Noah
11
Amherst Steele
4:53.08
2
36
Elmore, Wade
10
Mentor
4:53.15
1
37
Kieffer, Mason
9
Lancaster
4:53.55
3
38
Nezbeth, Lucas
12
Minerva
4:54.65
2
39
Dotts, Jack
11
Thomas Worthingt
4:54.72
3
40
Carroll, Justin
11
Berea
4:55.16
1
41
Weaver, Jack
10
Lancaster
4:55.41
2
42
Murray, Michael
11
Strongsville
4:56.00
2
43
Trimbur, Gabe
10
Coudersport Area
4:56.73
1
44
Tornow, Ben
9
Unattached
4:57.08
7
45
Freed, Blake
12
Claymont
4:57.21
7
46
Cohen, Dan
8
Solon
4:57.83
3
47
Sturts, Zane
10
Lexington
4:58.02
3
48
AHMED, FARIS
12
Unattached
4:58.23
3
49
Trapp, Chris
12
Euclid Senior
4:58.58
2
50
Dahmen, Tristan
9
Maplewood
4:59.13
3
51
Scott, Xavier
12
Euclid Senior
4:59.69
4
52
MATHEW, SHANE
10
Independence
5:00.05
4
53
Jankowski, Michael
9
Midpark
5:00.33
4
54
MAHER, DAN
11
Brunswick Senior
5:00.34
5
55
Patrick, Zak
11
Austintown Fitch
5:00.66
3
56
Devalle, Andre
12
Amherst Steele
5:00.91
3
57
Lesnak, George
10
Crestwood
5:02.40
3
58
Williams, Matt
11
Strongsville
5:02.67
6
59
Bickerton, Ben
9
Unattached
5:02.85
6
60
Gillam, Tay
10
Amherst Steele
5:03.37
3
61
Hahn, Trevor
12
Hudson
5:04.17
3
62
Stroh, Andrew
Hilliard Davidso
5:04.64
4
63
Cerny, Sam
9
Midpark
5:05.16
4
64
Powers, Grant
10
Strongsville
5:05.47
3
65
POTKANOWICZ, JOSH
10
Austintown Fitch
5:06.18
4
66
Sumerauer, Josh
12
Brunswick Senior
5:06.20
5
67
Peterson, Eric
10
Midpark
5:06.51
3
68
Mallett, Daniel
9
Westerville Nort
5:07.12
3
69
Sekerek, Mike
10
Amherst Steele
5:07.67
3
70
Gibson, Garen
10
Austintown Fitch
5:07.80
2
71
Hamlin, Alex
12
Triway
5:08.48
7
72
Lindsey, Trent
10
Lancaster
5:08.50
5
73
Bollinger, Matt
10
Struthers
5:08.75
4
74
Brennan, Joe
9
Archbishop Hoban
5:08.90
3
75
Potesta, Spencer
11
Cuyahoga Valley
5:09.48
3
76
Luby, Grant
10
Lancaster
5:09.88
6
77
Bell, Dorlan
West Akron Track
5:10.47
5
78
Detzel, Matt
11
Garfield Hts. Tr
5:10.47
3
79
GREEN, NATHAN
11
Crestwood
5:10.60
4
80
Swaim-Fox, Jordan
11
Cleveland Height
5:10.75
6
81
Bach, Theo
11
Wadsworth Senior
5:11.38
2
82
Myllykoski, Eric
8
Unattached
5:11.52
5
83
Sandler, Nathan
10
Kenston
5:12.09
5
84
Loeper, Ben
9
Unattached
5:12.13
4
85
Shively, Nathan
10
Austintown Fitch
5:12.50
4
86
Auber, Bob
12
Buckeye
5:13.13
5
87
Ritchey, Nic
10
Perry (Massillon
5:13.40
5
88
Roberson, Bryan
12
Twinsburg
5:13.41
4
89
Stoldt, Brandon
10
Mentor
5:13.49
2
90
Roberson, Justin
9
Twinsburg
5:13.62
5
91
JAMES, ZACH
12
Perry (Massillon
5:14.21
4
92
PEYATT, JESSE
11
Warren G Harding
5:14.58
5
93
Taylor, Zaire
West Akron Track
5:15.45
5
94
Linehan, Reilly
10
Lancaster
5:15.53
4
95
POLMAN, TYLER
8
Independence
5:15.82
6
96
Gallagher, Aidan
9
Buckeye
5:16.03
6
97
Stevie, Rosen
9
Sylvania Southvi
5:16.12
5
98
WARD, KEVIN
10
Kenston
5:17.17
4
99
Haroch, Austin
12
Normandy
5:17.46
5
100
Auman, Steve
12
Struthers
5:17.74
5
101
Zapor, Drew
11
Berea
5:17.74
7
102
Houy, Jacob
10
Unattached
5:18.47
7
103
FISHER, TYLER
10
Kenston
5:18.65
4
104
Williams, Daquan
9
Euclid Senior
5:18.96
5
105
Wallace, Eric
11
Warrensville Hei
5:19.95
6
106
Davis, Matt
11
Unattached
5:21.42
7
107
Whittington, Noah
9
Marlington
5:25.12
6
108
ROSE, JORDAN
12
Beachwood
5:25.48
5
109
Flores, Jordan
11
Mentor
5:25.60
2
110
Trotter, Wayne
11
Glenville
5:25.61
4
111
Roghelia, Ricky
10
Claymont
5:25.91
7
112
Varsek, Nick
9
Unattached
5:26.79
5
113
Moffit, Nick
9
Hudson
5:27.22
4
114
Peach, Joe
12
Lake (Uniontown)
5:27.43
2
115
Gordon, Mark
12
Triway
5:28.05
7
116
JESSUP, CARL
10
Cuyahoga Falls
5:28.73
4
117
Stevenot, Matthew
9
Hudson
5:28.78
4
118
Zoeckler, Andrew
9
Garfield Hts. Tr
5:29.31
4
119
Hinson, Noah
9
Lancaster
5:30.16
5
120
KOCSIS, ERIC
11
Mentor
5:32.31
6
121
Johnson, Dane
9
Amherst Steele
5:32.97
4
122
Conrad, Josh
7
East Canton
5:33.21
7
123
Xu, John
10
Brunswick Senior
5:33.97
7
124
Carter, D'angelo
9
Cleveland Height
5:34.14
6
125
Densmore, Jake
10
East Liverpool
5:34.82
6
126
Vihtelic, Nick
9
Mentor
5:35.91
5
127
Richner, Seth
9
Twinsburg
5:36.07
6
128
Sheppard, Dan
10
Garfield Hts. Tr
5:36.15
6
129
Chih, Matthew
9
Thomas Worthingt
5:37.53
6
130
Fazio, Ben
10
Kenston
5:38.64
6
131
Oddo, Dominic
9
Mentor
5:38.76
3
132
Smith, Ryan
9
Fairless
5:38.78
6
133
Castle, Tyler
12
Unattached
5:39.75
6
134
Ellis, Tyler
10
Midpark
5:40.33
7
135
Gudz, John
9
Garfield Hts. Tr
5:40.51
7
136
Lusane, Na' Juan
9
Buchtel
5:40.76
6
137
Bednarczyk, Blake
11
Unattached
5:40.84
5
138
BEDELL, MIKE
12
Cuyahoga Falls
5:40.97
7
139
Morian, Aric
11
Marlington
5:41.06
6
140
O'donnell, Cullen
12
Mentor
5:41.33
6
141
Munroe, Jack
9
Euclid Senior
5:43.63
7
142
Loeper, Alex
7
Unattached
5:44.25
7
143
Kelley, Sean
9
Lake Catholic
5:49.37
7
144
Liszka, Nick
10
Garfield Hts. Tr
5:51.42
6
145
Maltry, Shane
12
Mentor
5:53.13
5
146
Aegerter, Sam
9
Perry (Massillon
5:53.69
7
147
Weiland, Sam
9
East Canton
5:56.71
7
148
Lo, Eric
Hilliard Davidso
6:02.36
4
149
Mosher, Ben
9
Garfield Hts. Tr
6:12.15
7
150
Gibson, Brandon
11
Struthers
6:15.42
7
151
Nelson, Luke
10
Mentor
6:18.63
7
152
Delong, Justin
9
East Canton
6:27.99
7
153
King, Vince
9
Buckeye
6:35.65
7
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haiss, Therese
12
Solon
5:05.42
1
2
TAYLOR, ALEXIS
12
Kenston
5:18.02
1
3
Sandvik, Heather
S0
Westerville Nort
5:22.59
1
4
CONNELLY, MADISON
12
Unattached
5:26.28
1
5
Rizk, Julia
10
Unattached
5:26.58
1
6
Sandvik, Haley
10
Westerville Nort
5:28.95
1
7
Scavuzzo, Maria
11
Medina Senior
5:31.69
1
8
DICKER, EMMA
10
Kenston
5:31.82
1
9
Prichard, Bernadette
9
Villa Maria Acad
5:34.56
1
10
Musser, Jody
12
Jackson (Massill
5:36.36
1
11
Lautzenheiser, Sydney
11
Hoover
5:36.70
1
12
Carson, Alison
10
Villa Maria Acad
5:36.97
1
13
Engelhardt, Heidi
12
Westerville Nort
5:40.33
2
14
Whelan, Maura
9
Fox Chapel
5:40.36
1
15
Mcmichael, Kirsten
10
Unattached
5:40.74
1
16
Wargo, Shannon
9
Keystone
5:41.17
2
17
Rittenhouse, Ariel
11
Thomas Worthingt
5:44.74
1
18
PAVLICK, KATIE
10
Brunswick Senior
5:47.23
2
19
Taylor, Grace
11
Unattached
5:47.30
2
20
Page, Stephanie
11
Unattached
5:47.31
2
21
Ubersax, Clare
10
Unattached
5:47.44
2
22
Muhlenkamp, Jennifer
10
Triway
5:51.35
1
23
Jenkins, Carissa
11
Austintown Fitch
5:53.37
1
24
Walker, Catlyn
12
Struthers
5:53.57
2
25
Widder, Kenzie
Garaway
5:54.69
2
26
SORRICK, MADELEINE
10
Crestwood
5:54.94
2
27
Schlabig, Sarah
10
Brecksville-Broa
5:56.01
2
28
Rowley, Ashleigh
8
Unattached
5:56.85
4
29
Partridge, Lina
11
Perry (Massillon
5:56.89
3
30
RODRIGUEZ, TAYLOR
10
Ashland
5:59.11
2
31
Dicks, Kristin
9
Unattached
5:59.57
3
32
Scott, Jenna
9
Brunswick Senior
6:00.06
1
33
Guggenheim, Haley
10
Solon
6:00.90
4
34
HAJEK, CRYSTAL
11
Independence
6:01.22
3
35
Dombi, Tessa
11
Medina Senior
6:01.82
2
36
Fobean, Katie
11
Stow-Munroe Fall
6:01.84
4
37
Wilson, Danielle
12
Fairless
6:02.13
1
38
MICHAEL, TAYLOR
11
Crestwood
6:02.35
2
39
Whitmore, Katie
10
Magnificat
6:02.38
2
40
Weil, Julia
11
Hathaway Brown
6:02.62
3
41
Klompen, Anna
12
Thomas Worthingt
6:02.67
3
42
Catania, Leah
11
Garfield Hts. Tr
6:03.13
2
43
Hageman, Robyn
9
Westlake
6:03.62
3
44
Grendell, Katie
9
Kenston
6:03.74
3
45
Lance, Lauren
9
Kenston
6:04.82
3
46
Sandridge, Erin
11
Solon
6:06.22
3
47
Kazmir, Kristi
11
Kenston
6:07.10
2
48
Hamilton, Megan
11
Brecksville-Broa
6:07.11
2
49
D'agostino, Santina
10
Beaumont
6:07.90
2
50
ZACHERY, LEAHA
11
Warren G Harding
6:08.45
5
51
GURNEY, CRISTINA
11
Hathaway Brown
6:08.51
3
52
COWAP, ALDEN
12
Hathaway Brown
6:08.68
4
53
Durisin, Katie
9
Unattached
6:08.73
3
54
Onders, Molly
9
Walsh Jesuit
6:10.52
6
55
Soule, Morgan
11
Northern Potter
6:10.84
3
56
Payne, Holly
10
Thomas Worthingt
6:10.94
3
57
Friedlander, Alexa
12
Thomas Worthingt
6:11.07
2
58
Neugebauer, Regina
9
St Vincent-St Ma
6:12.50
5
59
Edge, Ravyn
12
All Star TC
6:12.53
3
60
Platek, Jane
9
Magnificat
6:14.24
3
61
Gallagher, Erin
12
Magnificat
6:14.37
3
62
PUCELLA, AMANDA
10
Independence
6:14.75
4
63
OGORAZLY, BECCA
10
Brunswick Senior
6:15.16
5
64
Webb, Olivia
12
Twinsburg
6:15.19
5
65
Horning, Gretchen
11
Magnificat
6:15.63
3
66
Keegan, Casey
12
Thomas Worthingt
6:15.82
4
67
VOORHEES, HAYLIE
8
Unattached
6:16.09
4
68
Novinc, Rachel
11
Gilmour Academy
6:16.27
4
69
Baylor, Cameron
8
Fairless
6:16.42
4
70
Fitzgerald, Elizabeth
10
Magnificat
6:20.21
6
71
Makowski, Claire
9
Unattached
6:21.45
4
72
Watts, Mary +
8
Gallia Academy
6:24.99
5
73
Varsek, Lauren
6
Unattached
6:27.71
4
74
Yuncker, Raegan
9
Cuyahoga Falls
6:28.27
5
75
Keefer, Jessica
10
Wickliffe Senior
6:28.73
5
76
Langenderfer, Abbey
10
Hathaway Brown
6:28.76
3
77
Brennan, Kelly
10
Walsh Jesuit
6:28.93
6
78
Bedell, Mara
9
Magnificat
6:29.54
2
79
Ford, Wendy
10
Struthers
6:30.36
6
80
Whitmore, Julie
9
Magnificat
6:31.76
4
81
Heupler, Maddy
11
Walsh Jesuit
6:32.91
6
82
Ciccotelli, Alexandra
9
Walsh Jesuit
6:34.91
6
83
Frew, Katelyn
7
Unattached
6:34.97
5
84
Schick, Johanna
9
Brunswick Senior
6:35.29
6
85
Ondracek, Faithe
9
Walsh Jesuit
6:35.49
6
86
Ziegler, Natalie
11
Walsh Jesuit
6:36.27
6
87
Marconi, Lauren
10
St Joseph Acad
6:36.68
4
88
Antonelli, Kayliegh
9
Brecksville-Broa
6:38.45
4
89
HENDERSON, KATRINA
11
Independence
6:38.47
4
90
Lopez, Jordyn
11
Lake Catholic
6:40.42
4
91
Sullivan, Angie
10
Medina Senior
6:40.84
4
92
Mira, Ana Gabriela
9
Thomas Worthingt
6:41.09
5
93
Chovan, Jamie
10
Hoover
6:43.13
3
94
Ahmed, Zaynah
12
Unattached
6:44.60
5
95
Hitt, Rachelle
9
Thomas Worthingt
6:44.98
4
96
Keegan, Quinn
9
Thomas Worthingt
6:46.86
5
97
Bortz-Richards, Alize'
9
Warren G Harding
6:49.50
5
98
GENDICS, EMILY
10
Amherst Steele
6:49.87
5
99
Hurley, Sara
11
St Joseph Acad
6:54.66
6
100
Bennett, Erin
9
Kenston
6:55.24
5
101
SUPINA, RACHEL
10
Brunswick Senior
6:56.18
5
102
Szydlowski, Kirsten
9
Riverside
6:56.40
5
103
Bush, Courtney
10
Walsh Jesuit
6:56.87
6
104
Radin, Kristina
12
St Joseph Acad
6:58.29
6
105
Shevitz, Danielle
9
Solon
6:58.75
5
106
Young, Julia
11
Magnificat
6:58.76
6
107
Schmidt, Christy
9
Magnificat
6:59.42
5
108
Kasunick, Katie
12
Magnificat
7:01.08
5
109
Grimm, Maddie
11
Waterloo
7:01.11
6
110
Lowe, Emily
9
Walsh Jesuit
7:04.25
6
111
BOLGER, JORDAN
10
Brunswick Senior
7:14.06
6
112
Deol, Jessie
10
Solon
7:15.09
6
113
OSAZE, DYESE
12
John Hay
7:18.64
6
114
Patel, Krishna
10
Solon
7:26.04
6
115
Bagal, Zoe
10
Kenmore
7:29.22
6
116
Hassett, Erin
12
Unattached
7:31.82
4
117
CLOSE, STEPHANIE
11
Brunswick Senior
7:40.61
6
118
Katherine, Brandon
11
Thomas Worthingt
7:54.48
5
119
Suma, Angelica
10
Garfield Hts. Tr
8:13.15
6
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
1060008 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
160 shares:
Kent State High School Invitational 3
,
A2 Track Club
,
All Star Track Club - Akron - OH - USATF Club - USATF Lake Erie
,
Archbishop Hoban High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Kent State High School Invitational 3
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#kent-state
#high
#school
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!